• Virtual Private LAN Services (VPLS)
• Wide Area Networking for Companies
Armenian Datacom Company CJSC (ADC) was formed as an Armenian-Norwegian joint venture in April 2006, and has in January 2009 been joined by Dubai based Delta Partners. ADC created a 21st century ultramodern fiber-optic network spanning all around Yerevan covering both central areas and the suburbs. ADC launched professional telecommunication services on April 27, 2007 at the official opening ceremony in the RA Government reception house. ADC is proud to be the first company in Armenia granted a license as public network services provider in accordance with new laws and regulation procedures. The company has constructed an independent and redundant, exclusive fiber-optic network, which topology represents interconnection of ring-type core highways. ADC’s commercial proposition is to satisfy the continuously rising demand for data communication and corporate networking and to create modern networking solutions of tomorrow. The company’s investment strategy is to continuously develop and extend services in line with market demand. An expansionist policy is followed, and the network continues to be extended both geographically and in terms of its service portfolio capabilities. Our goal is to invite Armenian companies and the public at large to a new digital world, which is always connected with exceptional levels of data transmission security and reliability. ADC gives the opportunity to apply modern solutions to advanced needs for electronic transmission.
Leave a comment
You are commenting as guest.
• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.