A History of a Family, a Passion and Expertise…
GLANZH Alco is a premium estate wine, brandy and vodka company located in Aramus, Armenia. Our products are natural, locally grown, and all are from Armenia sourced fruits and grains.
It has been the dream of GLANZH founder Mr. G. Hambardzumyan to make highest quality products that pair perfectly with a wide variety of food, and afford great value. We are committed to a cleaner, healthier, environmentally-friendly method of farming; our sustainable practices combined with hand crafted winemaking allow us to consistently produce wines that reflect the exceptional terroir.
Our winery and brandy distilling process have been carefully and painstakingly thought through - designed for excellence. In order to maintain the quality, Mr. Hambardzumyan himself oversees every aspect of the production. From the blending of the finest grapes to the maturing of the champagne, the coupling of old world traditions with the best progressive technology demonstrates the GLANZH commitment to using all means available to produce the very finest wine and brandy.
Today GLANZH products are sold in many regions across Armenia and the USA.
Our products are unique and unrivaled in their quality. We invite you to share the dream by enjoying a glass of our a soft buttery style brandy or wine. It is our hope that you experience the same joy drinking and sharing our brandy  and wines as our family has in bringing them to you.