• External Wall Panels with Foam Plastic Layer
MIKMETAL Company was founded in 2003. As engaged in wholesale of steel bars and wire rods in Armenia. Representing the products of the company "Arcelor Mittal '' (''previous Krivorozhstal''), we were able to quickly settle down and take a leading position in the market.
We keep our leading position till today.
Our customers are almost all construction companies in Armenia. The cause of all this is our high quality service and individual approach to each customer. During this time the company settled a production of deep hot galvanized steel bar and wire rod in compliance with the strictest standards. And which is the most important point; we were able reestablish the confidence of consumers in our products.
Currently the production of steel bars is temporarily ceased, and we're planning construction of a new factory with higher productivity.
MIKMETAL has branches in Artsakh, Vanadzor and Gyumri.
In 2008 the company built manufacturing part for ready-made steel bar performs. With its power it can provide the fulfilling of all constructional requirements passing in Armenia and raise Armenian construction industry on new quality level.