“Yerevan factory of sparkling wines" Open Joint-Stock Company.
"Yerevan factory of sparkling wines" was founded per 1939. At the beginning the factory made only sweet and dry wines. Later, since 1954, production was extended and was established production of sparkling wines. In 1995 Yerevan factory of sparkling wines was privatized and reorganized into an open joint-stock company.
“Yerevan factory of sparkling wines" OJSC was and remains to be unique in its kind in Armenia, producing a full range of sparkling wines, including classic and collection wines according French technology. The factory is equipped full production technologies and quality control laboratory. Our personnel are highly qualified experienced specialists.
Currently, the factory is one of the leaders in Armenia for production of wines and spirits. It produces brandies with aging from 3 to 10 years, which differ in a pleasant and
unique taste. Large assortment of wines and spirits production has in great demand among a wide range of consumers.
Only the best quality grapes from different regions of Armenia are used in wine production.  Products manufactured at the factory are fully certified. There is more than half a century that the products of our factory won the respect and love sparkling wines' connoisseurs both in Armenia and abroad. That's why the factory's products have repeatedly been honored with gold, silver and bronze medals at international exhibitions.